SUNRAYSIA

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 210SUB01   Membership Subscription Only    None    Heather Gardiner   12/01/2021  Tue   0:00   None  
 210VOL01   Volunteer for Committee    None    None   01/02/2021  Mon   0:00   None  
 210VOL02   Volunteer To Help Coordinate Classes    None    Jean Cooke   01/02/2021  Mon   0:00   None  
 210VOL03   Volunteer to Lead a Course    None    Jean Cooke   01/02/2021  Mon   0:00   None  
 211GAM01   Play Mah Jong in Company    SMC    Maree Monsen   01/02/2021  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 211GAM02   Instructional Bridge    Special    Peter Andersen   03/02/2021  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 211ICT01   Computers for Beginners    SMC    Elizabeth Janson   01/02/2021  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 211LAN01   French For Beginners    SMC    Max Janson   01/02/2021  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 211LIT01   Play reading    SMC    Beth Dunne   01/02/2021  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 211MUS01   Singing for Fun    SMC    Val Morris   01/02/2021  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 212ART01   Painting and Drawing    BG54    Doreen Lemon   02/02/2021  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 212GAM01   Canasta    SMC    Maree Monsen   02/02/2021  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 212HEA01   Relaxation and Mindfulness Meditation    SMC    Jennie Waller   02/02/2021  Tue   13:15   Wkly  
 212LIT01   Book Club 1    SMC    Denis Clarke   02/02/2021  Tue   10:00   Mthly  
 212LIT02   Book Club 2    SMC    Heather Gardiner   23/02/2021  Tue   10:00   Mthly  
 212OUT01   Bike Riding Group 1    Special    Michael Jobe   02/02/2021  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 213CRA01   Craft    SMC    Judy Morris   11/02/2021  Thu   9:30   Fort  
 213GAM01   Bridge for Beginners    SMC    Anne Lowe   03/02/2021  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 213GAM02   Cryptic Crosswords in Company    SMC    Nola Andriske   03/02/2021  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 213LAN01   French Conversation and Culture    SMC    Nicole Schoenfeld   03/02/2021  Wed   13:30   None  
 213LAN02   Spanish (ENROLMENTS CLOSED)    Special    Carmen Smith   03/02/2021  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 213OUT01   Lawn Bowls for Beginners.    MBC    Judy Morris   03/02/2021  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 214CRA01   Thursday Patchwork in Company    SMC    Judith Green   04/02/2021  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 214FIN01   Sharemarket Fun Together    SMC    Marie Freckleton   04/02/2021  Thu   10:00   4 Wks  
 214GAM01   Thursday Afternoon Bridge    Special    Glenda Moyle   04/02/2021  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 214ICT01   Apple Users Group    SMC    Geoff Hyde   11/02/2021  Thu   10:00   Fort  
 214MUS01   Recorders in Company    MBH    Meg Sullivan   04/02/2021  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 214OUT01   Walking Group    Special    Rhonda Hocking   01/02/2021  Mon   8:00   Wkly  
 214OUT02   Bike Riding Group 2    Special    Michael Jobe   04/02/2021  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 215CRA01   Friday Patchwork Intermediate    SMC    Rada Peric   05/02/2021  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 215GAM01   Monday Afternoon Bridge    Special    Wolfgang Gerber   01/02/2021  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 215ICT01   iPhone or iPad for Beginners Term 1    SMC    Geoff Hyde   04/02/2021  Thu   10:00   2 Wks  
 215LIT01   Writing for Pleasure in Company    SMC    Norm McMillan   05/02/2021  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 216FOO01  Cooking In Company    Special    Prue Graham   27/02/2021  Sat   12:00   1 day  
 217SOC02  End of Term Meal    None    Prue Graham   28/03/2021  Sun   12:00   1 day