SUNRAYSIA

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 200VOL02   Volunteer To Help Coordinate Classes    None    Jean Cooke   28/01/2020  Tue   0:00   None  
 200VOL03   Volunteer to Lead a Course    None    Jean Cooke   28/01/2020  Tue   0:00   None  
 200VOL04   Volunteer to Supervise Exams.    None    Kevin Green   28/01/2020  Tue   0:00   None  
 201GAM01   Play Mah Jong in Company    LR3    Maree Monsen   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 201GAM02   Instructional Bridge    LR1    Peter Andersen   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 201GAM03   Bridge for Beginners 2    Special    Anne Lowe   13/04/2020  Mon   16:00   Wkly  
 201ICT01   Computers For Beginners    LR3    Elizabeth Jansen   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 201LAN01   French for Beginners    LR1    Max Janson   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 201LIT01   Play Reading    LR1    Richard Curry   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 201MUS01   Singing for Fun    Special    Val Morris   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 202ART01   Painting and Drawing in Company    BG56    Doreen Lemon   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 202GAM01   Canasta    LR1    Maree Monsen   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 202HEA01   Relaxation and Mindfulness Meditation    LR1    Jennie Waller   28/01/2020  Tue   13:15   Wkly  
 202LIT01   Book Club 1    LR1    Denis Clarke   11/02/2020  Tue   10:00   2 Tue  
 202LIT02   Book Club 2    LR1    Heather Gardiner   11/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Mthly  
 202OUT01   Bike Riding Group    Special    Michael Jobe   04/02/2020  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 203ART01   Drawing and Painting    BG56    Robyn Curran   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 203CRA01   Craft:-Embroidery in Company    LR1    Marilyn McGaffin   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Fort  
 203GAM01   Cryptic Crosswords in Company    LR3    Nola Andriske   29/01/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 203GAM02   Evening Bridge    LR1    Glenda Moyle   29/01/2020  Wed   19:15   Wkly  
 203LAN01   Italian Language and Culture    LR1    None   29/01/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 203LAN02   French Conversation and Culture    LR1    Nicole Schoenfeld   29/01/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 203LAN03   Spanish (ENROLMENTS CLOSED)    Special    Carmen Smith   29/01/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 203SOC02   Lawn Bowls for Beginners.    MBC    Judy Morris   29/01/2020  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 204CRA01   Thursday Patchwork in Company    LR1    Judith Green   30/01/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 204FIN01   Sharemarket Fun Together    LR1    Richard Curry   30/01/2020  Thu   10:00   4 Wks  
 204GAM01   Afternoon Bridge.    LR1    Glenda Moyle   30/01/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 204ICT01   Apple Users Group    LR1    Richard Curry   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Fort  
 204MUS01   Recorders in Company    MBH    Meg Sullivan   30/01/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 204OUT01   Walking Group    Special    Rhonda Hocking   30/01/2020  Thu   8:00   Wkly  
 204PHI01   Philosophy Discussion Group    Special    Jean Cooke   06/02/2020  Thu   13:30   1&3 wk  
 205CRA01   Friday Patchwork Intermediate    LR1    Rada Peric   31/01/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 205GAM01   Friday Afternoon Bridge    LR1    Wolfgang Gerber   31/01/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 205LIT01   Writing for Pleasure in Company    LR1    Norm McMillan   31/01/2020  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 206GAM01   Bridge For Beginners 1    LR1    None   01/02/2020  Sat   14:00   Wkly